Winner Lists
Congratulations to all winners in the 2023 BUH Foundation $100,000 Cash Lottery!
We are grateful for the support of our communities!
Purchasing your lottery ticket will help with the purchase of "Pyxis MedStations" for
every department in need at BUH. Your contribution will make a significant
difference in improvingpatient care and safety at BUH.
Thank you for purchasing your ticket and helping to make this equipment a reality for our community!
Early Bird Draws-September 22, 2023
Winner Name |
Winning Amounts |
City/Town |
Ticket # |
Laurie Bowman | $5,000 | Battleford, SK | 3485 |
Charlene Ferron | $5,000 | Battleford, SK | 3388 |
William Cunningham | $5,000 | North Battleford, SK | 7430 |
Olga Hawryluk | $5,000 | North Battleford, SK | 7929 |
Donna Oborowsky | $5,000 | Denholm, SK | 4332 |
Previous Purchaser Draw-Friday, October 13, 2023
Winner Name |
Winning Amounts |
City/Town |
Ticket # |
Rodney Henderson |
$10,000.00 |
Saskatoon |
09742 |
8-Bonus Draws of $2,500 -Friday, October 13, 2023
Winner Name | Winning Amounts | City/Town |
Ticket # |
Jeff Krupka | $2,500.00 | Luseland | 09580 |
Rose Bettker | $2,500.00 | Saskatoon | 00094 |
Laura Wells | $2,500.00 | Glaslyn | 10224 |
Wendy Wyatt | $2,500.00 | North Battleford | 07602 |
Marlene Hettinger | $2,500.00 | North Battleford | 01402 |
Derek Cey | $2,500.00 | Scott | 07902 |
Claudette McGuire | $2,500.00 | Battleford | 02926 |
Rosalyn Hall | $2,500.00 | Maidstone | 04607 |
Grand Prize of $100,000 Draw-November 3, 2023
Winner Name | Winning Amounts | City/Town | Ticket # |
Audrey Nesbitt | $100,000 | North Battleford |
00264 |
50/50 Enhancement Draw-November 3, 2023
Winner Name | Winning Amounts | City/Town | Ticket # |
Stuart Hayward | $65,585 | North Battleford |
28032 |
20 Bonus Draws of $1,000-November 3. 2023
Winner Name | Winning Amounts | City/Town | Ticket # |
Robert (Bob) Adams | $1000 | North Battleford | 02626 |
Jessica Durocher | $1000 | Prince Albert | 02107 |
Lynne Waskewitch | S1000 | Cut Knife | 04292 |
Bernadette Gamble | $1000 | Cochin | 01917 |
Joan Harrison | $1000 | Battleford | 00831 |
Barbara Blaquiere | $1000 | Edam | 09325 |
Gerald Flammond | $1000 | Meadow Lake | 03446 |
Doreen Hagen | $1000 | North Battleford | 08486 |
Karen Zubiak | $1000 | Glaslyn | 09879 |
Braden Bouchard | $1000 | Battleford | 07072 |
Corrine Cockburn | $1000 | Turtleford | 02574 |
Malcolm Smith | $1000 | Battleford | 07815 |
Anne Lazarowich | $1000 | North Battleford | 03837 |
Tyler Cook | $1000 | North Battleford | 10822 |
Ilene Wettergreen | $1000 | North Battleford | 06897 |
The Coffee Girls | $1000 | North Battleford | 08901 |
Len Halter | $1000 | Cochin | 02578 |
Doug Risling | $1000 | Battleford | 10933 |
Ramona Braun | $1000 | Medstead | 00329 |
Les Myers | $1000 | Balgonie | 00404 |
Should any discrepancy occurr between this winner's list and the official records of the lottery auditor, Suzanne Odishaw, C.A., the later shall be deemed correct and final.